Upcoming Screenings
-
Melvin Van Peebles
THE STORY OF A THREE DAY PASS
March 29 at 7:30 PM
March 30 at 7:30 PM
-
EC: GEORGE & MIKE KUCHAR
March 30 at 5:15 PM
-
EC: GEORGE LANDOW, AKA OWEN LAND
March 30 at 7:15 PM
-
Med Hondo
FATIMA, THE ALGERIAN WOMAN OF DAKAR
March 31 at 3:45 PM
-
EC: LAUREL AND HARDY
March 31 at 5:30 PM
-
Med Hondo
SOLEIL Ô (intro by Aboubakar Sanogo on Mar 26)
March 31 at 6:00 PM
-
William A. Seiter
EC: SONS OF THE DESERT
March 31 at 7:30 PM
April 3 at 7:00 PM
-
Med Hondo
WATANI
March 31 at 8:30 PM
April 2 at 6:30 PM
-
Med Hondo
SARRAOUNIA
April 1 at 7:00 PM
-
BALLADE AUX SOURCES + MES VOISINS
April 2 at 9:00 PM
-
KENNETH ANGER, ROBERT BREER, AND CARMEN D’AVINO
April 4 at 7:30 PM
-
EC: LÉGER & MURPHY / PICABIA & CLAIR / MAN RAY & DUCHAMP
April 5 at 6:30 PM
-
Denys Arcand
DIRTY MONEY
April 5 at 6:45 PM
April 11 at 9:15 PM
April 13 at 3:30 PM
-
EC: CHRISTOPHER MACLAINE
April 5 at 8:45 PM
-
Mireille Dansereau
DREAM LIFE
April 5 at 9:15 PM
April 14 at 7:15 PM
April 17 at 6:45 PM
-
André Forcier
BAR SALON (Forcier in person on Tues, April 9!)
April 6 at 4:00 PM
April 9 at 6:45 PM
-
Jonas Mekas
EC: WALDEN (DIARIES, NOTES, AND SKETCHES)
April 6 at 6:00 PM
-
André Forcier
A PACEMAKER AND A SIDECAR (Forcier in person on Tues & Wed, April 9 & 10!)
April 6 at 6:15 PM
April 9 at 9:00 PM
April 10 at 6:30 PM
-
Francis Mankiewicz
GOOD RIDDANCE
April 6 at 9:00 PM
April 15 at 7:30 PM
-
André Forcier
AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (Forcier in person on Wed & Thurs, April 10 & 11!)
April 7 at 4:15 PM
April 10 at 9:15 PM
April 11 at 6:45 PM
-
Pierre Falardeau & Julien Poulin
ELVIS GRATTON: THE KING OF KINGS
April 7 at 6:30 PM
-
Jonas Mekas
EC: REMINISCENCES OF A JOURNEY TO LITHUANIA
April 7 at 7:30 PM
-
Micheline Lanctôt
SONATINE
April 7 at 9:00 PM
April 14 at 5:00 PM
April 17 at 9:00 PM
-
Robert Morin
SCALE MODEL SADNESS (Morin in person on Thurs, April 18!)
April 8 at 6:30 PM
April 12 at 7:15 PM
April 18 at 7:15 PM
-
Robert Morin
WHOEVER DIES, DIES IN PAIN (Morin in person on Fri, April 19!)
April 8 at 9:15 PM
April 13 at 6:00 PM
April 19 at 6:45 PM
-
EC: MARIE MENKEN
April 11 at 6:30 PM
-
EC: ROBERT NELSON
April 11 at 8:30 PM
-
F.W. Murnau
EC: SUNRISE
April 12 at 7:30 PM
April 13 at 7:30 PM
-
EC: GEORGES MÉLIÈS, PROGRAM #1
April 13 at 5:45 PM
-
Robert Morin
MAY GOD BLESS AMERICA (Morin in person on April 19!)
April 13 at 8:30 PM
April 16 at 7:30 PM
April 19 at 9:00 PM
-
MONO NO AWARE COMMUNITY SCREENING PROGRAM
April 14 at 1:00 PM
-
EC: GEORGES MÉLIÈS, PROGRAM #2
April 14 at 4:15 PM
-
EC: GEORGES MÉLIÈS, PROGRAM #3
April 14 at 5:45 PM
-
RECENT SHORT FILMS BY LUKE FOWLER
April 14 at 7:30 PM
-
Luke Fowler
BEING IN A PLACE – A PORTRAIT OF MARGARET TAIT
April 15 at 7:00 PM
-
WILLIAM KLEIN
April 17 at 7:30 PM
-
BIDOUN PRESENTS: Alaouié + Zaatari
April 18 at 7:30 PM
-
Gea Kalthegener & Douglas Ferguson
FREE FALL
April 19 at 7:30 PM
-
ROY COHN/JACK SMITH (Live Stage Recording)
April 20 at 5:30 PM
April 21 at 8:00 PM
-
Yasujiro Ozu
EC: I WAS BORN, BUT…
April 20 at 6:00 PM
April 21 at 7:30 PM
April 22 at 7:00 PM
-
Jill Godmilow
ROY COHN/JACK SMITH
April 20 at 8:00 PM
April 21 at 5:30 PM
-
Yasujiro Ozu
EC: THERE WAS A FATHER
April 20 at 8:30 PM
April 21 at 5:15 PM
-
MILLENNIUM FILM JOURNAL NO. 79
April 23 at 7:30 PM
-
EC: SIDNEY PETERSON
April 24 at 7:30 PM
-
Larisa Shepitko
HEAT
April 25 at 7:00 PM
-
SHINKICHI TAJIRI
April 25 at 7:30 PM
-
Jan Schmidt
LATE AUGUST AT THE HOTEL OZONE
April 26 at 7:00 PM
April 29 at 7:30 PM
-
Tsuyoshi Shôji
NARROW ROOMS: OLD NARCISSUS
April 26 at 7:30 PM
-
Piotr Andrejew
TENDER SPOTS
April 27 at 5:15 PM
-
MARGARET TAIT PGM 1
April 27 at 5:30 PM
-
MARGARET TAIT PGM 2
April 27 at 7:30 PM
-
Volodymyr Shevchenko
CHERNOBYL. CHRONICLE OF DIFFICULT WEEKS
April 27 at 8:00 PM
-
Kornél Mundruczó
WHITE GOD
April 28 at 4:30 PM
-
Vsevolod I. Pudovkin
EC: MOTHER
April 28 at 4:45 PM
-
EC: O’NEILL / RICHTER / SHARITS
April 28 at 7:30 PM
-
EC: O’NEILL / RICHTER / SHARITS
April 28 at 7:30 PM
-
Sonja Prosenc
THE TREE
April 28 at 7:45 PM
< Back to Series